U23s Fixtures / Results

U23s Fixtures 2021/22

Date Time H/A Opponents Type Score Attendance Scorers
 Sat 7th Aug 3pm  Barnston  ESBL Premier   0-4    
Tues 10th Aug 7.45pm H Brantham Ath Reserves ESBL Premier  1-3     
Fri 13th Aug 7.45pm A Sudbury Sports ESBL Premier 0-3     
Wed 18th Aug 7.30pm A Little Oakley Reserves ESBL Premier 4-2     
Sat 21st Aug 3pm A White Notley ESBL Premier  2-3    
Wed 25th Aug 7.45pm A Dunmow Town ESBL Premier 1-4     
Sat 28th Aug 3pm H Lawford Lads ESBL Premier  1-5 54   
Sat 11th Sept 3pm H Gas Recreation ESBL Premier 1-6  53   
Sat 18th Sept 3pm A Colne Athletic ESBL Premier 1-6   -  
Tues 21st Sept 7.45pm H Dedham Old Boys ESBL Premier 5-2  67  Smith(3),Powell,Prat
Sat 25th Sept 3pm H Hatfield Peverel ESBL Premier 2-2  82  Smith, Cameron 
Sat 2nd Oct 3pm H Stanway Pegasus ESBL Premier 0-6  35   
Sat 9th Oct 3pm H Barnston ESBL Premier 1-2  48   
Sat 16th Oct 3pm A Earls Colne ESBL Premier 0-7   -  
Sat 23rd Oct 2.30pm A Tiptree Jobserve Border League Cup 0 - 4     
Sat 30th Oct 3pm A Dedham Old Boys ESBL Premier      
Sat 6th Nov 2pm H Chelmsford City Reserves ESBL Premier      
Sat 13th Nov 2pm A Old Newton Suffolk Senior Cup      
Sat 20th Nov 2pm H Sudbury Sports ESBL Premier      
Sat 27th Nov 2pm A Tiptree Heath ESBL Premier      

 

 


 

PREVIOUS SEASONS

 

Reserves Fixtures 2020/21

Date Time H/A Opponents Type Score Attendance Scorers
Sat 5th Sept 3pm A Dedham Old Boys ESBL Premier  0-2  
Wed 9th Sept 7.45pm H Lawford Lads ESBL Premier 2-3  68  Henry, Abbott
Sat 12th Sept 3pm H Great Bentley ESBL Premier  1-5 105  Norman 
Sat 19th Sept 3pm  H Tiptree Heath ESBL Premier  2-3 72   Petrea, Ainsley
Sat 26th Sept 3pm A Gas Recreation ESBL Premier  1-4  - Akbaba 
Sat 3rd Oct 3pm A

Barnston

ESBL Premier

3-0  Morrison2, Akbaba
 Sat 17th Oct 3pm   A Lakenheath Suffolk Senior Cup 0-2   -  
 Sat 24th Oct  3pm Tiptree Heath  ESBL Premier  1-3   - Cameron 
 Sat 31st Oct 2pm  White Notley  ESBL Premier   1-5  - Norman 
Sat 5th Dec 2pm A Brantham Ath Res. ESBL Premier 3-3   - Lawson, Lee 2 
Sat 12th Dec 2pm H Hatfield Peverel ESBL Premier 3-4  72   
Sat 19th Dec 2pm A Great Bentley ESBL Premier  P-P    
Tues 22nd Dec 7.45pm H West Bergholt ESBL Premier P-P     
Wed 30th Dec 2pm Lawford Lads ESBL Premier P-P     
Sat 2nd Jan 2pm H Gas Recreation ESBL Premier  P-P    
Sat 9th Jan 2pm A Sudbury Sports ESBL Premier  TBC    
 
 
2019/20 Results (Expunged from records)
Date Time H/A Opponents Type Score    
Sat 13 Jul 16:30 A Harwich Friendly 6 - 1    
Sat 20 Jul 15:00 H Trimley Red Devils Friendly 2 - 1    
Sat 27 Jul 14:30 A Haughley Friendly 4 - 2     
Sat 10 Aug 15:00 H Achilles Friendly 2 - 5    
Fri 16 Aug 20:00 A AFC Sudbury Res League 0 - 3    
Wed 21 Aug 19:45 H Debenham League 0 - 3    
Sat 24 Aug 15:00 H Kings Lynn Res League 3 - 2    
Tue 27 Aug 19:45 A Leiston Res League 1 - 4    
Sat 31 Aug 15:00 H Mulbarton League 0 - 4    
Sat 07 Sep 15:00 A Needham Market Res League 1 - 2    
Sat 14 Sep 15:00 A Kings Lynn Town Res League 2 - 1    
Sat 21 Sep 12:00 A AFC Sudbury Res CNET 1 2 - 4     
Tue 24 Sep 19:45 A Little Oakley LC Cup 1 - 5    
Sat 28 Sep 15:00 H Cornard United League 0 - 3    
Tue 01 Oct 19:45 A Wivenhoe KO Cup 2 - 4    
Sat 05 Oct 15:00 H Norwich CBS League 1 - 2     
Fri 11 Oct 19:45 A Ipswich Wanderers League 2 - 2    
Sat 19 Oct 15:00 A Sheringham League 1 - 5    
Sat 26 Oct 15:00 H Haverhill Borough League 2 - 1    
Tue 29 Oct 19:45 A Cornard United League 1 - 3    
Sat 02 Nov 15:00 A Haverhill Borough League 0 - 0    
Sat 09 Nov 15:00 H March Town United League 1 - 2    
Sat 16 Nov 15:00 A Wisbech St Mary League 0 - 3    
Wed 20 Nov 19:45 H Needham Market Res League 2 - 1     
Sat 23 Nov 15:00 H Lakenheath League 0 - 4    
Sat 30 Nov 15:00 A March Town United League 0 - 3    
Sat 14 Dec 15:00 H Diss Town League 0 - 3     
Fri 27 Dec 19:45 A Framlingham Town League 2 - 8    
Sat 11 Jan 15:00 H Great Yarmouth Town League 1 - 0     
Sat 18 Jan 15:00 H Downham Town League 0 - 4    
Sat 01 Feb 15:00  Fakenham Town League  1 - 8     
Sat 08 Feb 15:00 H Sheringham League 0 - 8    
Sat 22 Feb 15:00 H Framlingham Town League 0 - 2     
Sat 07 Mar 15:00 H Fakenham Town League 0 - 7    
Wed 11 Mar 19:45 H Leiston Res League 0 - 1    
Fri 20 Mar 19:45 H AFC Sudbury Res League P-P     
Tue 24 Mar 19:45 A Debenham League P-P     
Sat 28 Mar 15:00 A Diss Town League P-P     
Tues 31 Mar 19:45 A Lakenheath League P-P     
Sat 04 Apr 15:00 A Norwich CBS  League P-P     
Sat 11 Apr 15:00 A Mulbarton Wanderers League P-P     
Mon 13 Apr 15:00 H Ipswich Wanderers League P-P     
Sat 18 Apr 15:00 A Downham Town League P-P     
Tue 21 Apr 19:45 A Great Yarmouth Town League P-P     
Sat 25 Apr 14:00 H Wisbech St Mary League P-P     
      ALL RESULTS EXPUNGED FROM RECORDS