Fixtures / Results - 2020/21

 

 

Date Time H/A Opponents Type Att Score
Sun 13th Sept  16:00  A  Hashtag United  FA Cup - Prelim 300  1-1 (Lose 13-12 on pens) 
 Sat 19th Sept 15:00  A  Great Wakering Rovers League  132   0-0
 Sat 26th Sept 15:00  H Great Wakering Rovers  FA Trophy - 1st Qual   202  2-1
 Tues 29th Sept 19:45  H AFC Sudbury League   332 3-2 
 Sat 3rd Oct 15:00  H Coggeshall Town League   391 2-2 
 Tues 6th Oct 19:30 A Brantham Athletic Suffolk Premier Cup 2nd Rd  92  6-2 
 Sat 10th Oct  15:00  A  Maldon & Tiptree League 224  0-3 
Sat 17th Oct 15.00 H Westfield FA Trophy - 2nd Qual 266  5-0 
Sat 24th Oct 15:00 H Hullbridge Sports League 395  2-0 
 Tues 27th Oct 19:45  A Bury Town  League   P-P 
 Sat 31st Oct  15:00 H Met Police  FA Trophy - 3rd Qual  322 3-1 
Tues 8th Dec 19:45 A Leatherhead FA Trophy - 1st Round     
Sat 19th Dec 15:00 H Canvey Island League    
Wed 23rd Dec 19.45 A Cambridge City League    
Sat 26th Dec TBC A Basildon United League    
Mon 28th Dec 15:00 H Heybridge Swifts League    
Sat 2nd Jan 15:00 A Soham Town Rangers League    
Tues 5th Jan 19.45 A Bury Town League    
Sat 9th Jan 15:00 H Aveley League    
Tues 12th Jan 19.45 H Histon League    
Sat 16th Jan 15:00 H Bury Town League    
Tues 19th Jan 19.45 H Witham Town League    
Sat 23rd Jan 15:00 A Hullbridge Sports League    
Wed 27th Jan 19.45 A Grays Athletic League    
Sat 30th Jan 15:00 H Maldon & Tiptree League    
Sat 6th Feb 15:00 A Coggeshall Town League    
Tues 9th Feb 19.45 A Dereham Town League    
Sat 13th Feb 15:00 H Romford League    
Sat 20th Feb 15:00 A Canvey Island League    
Wed 24th Feb 19.45 A Romford League    
Sat 27th Feb 15:00 H Brentwood Town League    
Sat 6th Mar 15:00 A Witham Town League    
Sat 13th Mar 15:00 H Grays Athletic League    
Sat 20th Mar 15:00 A Histon League    
Sat 27th Mar 15:00 A Tilbury League    
Sat 3rd Apr 15:00 H Dereham Town League    
Mon 5th Apr 15:00 H Basildon United League    
Sat 10th Apr 15:00 A Aveley League    
Sat 17th Apr 15:00 H Great Wakering Rovers League    
Sat 24th Apr 15:00 A AFC Sudbury League    
Sat 1st May 15:00 H Cambridge City League    
Mon 3rd May 15:00 A Heybridge Swifts League    
Sat 8th May 15:00 A Brentwood Town League    
Sat 15th May 15:00  H Tilbury League     
Sat 22nd May 15:00  H Soham Town Rangers League    

 


2019-20

DATE H/A ATT OPPONENTS COMP SCORE SCORERS   GOALSCORERS  
17/08/2019 HOME 462 Gt.Wakering Rovers IlD1(N) 1-4 T.Debenham.   Canfer 8  
20/08/2019 AWAY 262 AFC Sudbury IlD1(N) 1-0 A.Schaar.   Powell 7  
24/08/2019 AWAY 201 AFC Sudbury FAC Prelim 1-2 T.Debenham(P).   Schaar 6  
26/08/2029 HOME 370 Heybridge Swifts IlD1(N) 1-2 M.Powell.   Bennett 4  
31/08/2019 AWAY 136 Soham Town Rangers IlD1(N) 0-3     Newman 3  
03/09/2019 AWAY 210 Bury Town Velocity T 1-5 T.Debenham(P).   Debenham 3  
14/09/2019 HOME 325 Cambridge City IlD1(N) 3-1 N.Ingram, J.Matthews, D.Davis.   Yaxley 2  
17/09/2019 AWAY 102 Coggeshall Town IlD1(N) 0-0     Clarke 2  
21/09/2019 HOME 262 Heybridge Swifts Velocity T 2-2 M.Powell 2.   Ingram, Matthews, Davis, Lay, Kerridge 1  
          7-6 Pens     Nunn, Hansen, Own Goal. 1  
24/09/2019 HOME 120 Maldon & Tiptree Velocity T 1-3 J.Lay.        
28/09/2019 AWAY 120 Maldon & Tiptree FATrophy EP 0-5     ATTENDENCE
01/10/2019 AWAY 95 AFC Sudbury Velocity T 0-4     HOME 17 GAMES 4929
05/10/2019 AWAY 105 Hullbridge Sports IlD1(N) 1-3 J.Newman.   AWAY 20 GAMES 3561
08/10/2019 AWAY 209 Bury Town SPC 2R 1-4 A.Hansen   TOTAL   8490
12/10/2019 HOME 263 Coggeshall Town Velocity T 2-2 M.Powell, A.Schaar.   HOME AVERAGE   290
          5-4 Pens     AWAY AVERAGE   178
19/10/2019 HOME 424 Bury Town IlD1(N) 1-2 A.Schaar.   TOTAL AVERAGE   229
26/10/2019 AWAY 78 Witham Town IlD1(N) 1-3 M.Powell.        
29/10/2019 HOME 267 Maldon & Tiptree IlD1(N) 0-2          
02/11/2019 HOME 227 Brentwood Town IlD1(N) 3-3 J.Kerridge, C.Bennett, A.Schaar.        
09/11/2019 AWAY 171 Histon FC IlD1(N) 0-1          
16/11/2019 HOME 332 Grays Athletic IlD1(N) 1-0 C.Bennett(P)        
23/11/2019 AWAY 133 Tilbury IlD1(N) 1-1 J.Newman.        
30/11/2019 HOME 268 Dereham Town IlD1(N) 2-3 S.Nunn, J.Newman.        
07/12/2019 HOME 359 Romford FC IlD1(N) 1-2 A.Schaar.        
14/12/2019 AWAY 177 Canvey Island IlD1(N) 1-3 J.Yaxley        
28/12/2019 HOME 338 Basildon United IlD1(N) 2-0 M.Powell, O.Canfer        
01/01/2020 AWAY 268 Heybridge Swifts IlD1(N) 1-3 O.Canfer.        
04/01/2019 HOME 257 Soham Town Rangers IlD1(N) 2-2 J.Yaxley. O.Canfer.        
18/01/2019 AWAY 448 Bury Town IlD1(N) 1-4 G.Clarke.        
20/01/2020 AWAY 191 Aveley IlD1(N) 3-4 O.Canfer, G.Clarke 2.        
25/01/2020 HOME 212 Hullbridge Sports IlD1(N) 1-1 J.Kerridge.        
01/02/2020 AWAY 236 Maldon & Tiptree IlD1(N) 2-6 O.Canfer, G.Clarke.        
04/02/2020 HOME 222 Coggeshall Town IlD1(N) 2-2 A. Schaar, Own Goal (J.Pollard)        
08/02/2020 AWAY 75 Romford FC IlD1(N) 1-3 O.Canfer.        
22/02/2020 AWAY 77 Brentwood Town IlD1(N) 2-0 O.Canfer, M.Powell.        
07/03/2020 AWAY 267 Grays Athletic IlD1(N) 2-1 A.Schaar, O.Canfer.        
10/03/2020 HOME 221 Canvey Island IlD1(N) 3-3 C.Bennett 2 (1Pen), O.Canfer.        
  HOME   Histon FC IlD1(N) Voided          
  AWAY   Cambridge City IlD1(N) Voided          
  HOME   Witham Town ilD1(N) Voided          
  HOME   Aveley ilD1(N) Voided          
  AWAY   Gt Wakering Rovers IlD1(N) Voided          
  HOME   AFC Sudbury IlD1(N) Voided          
  AWAY   Basildon United IlD1(N) Voided          
  HOME   Tilbury FC IlD1(N) Voided          
  AWAY   Dereham Town IlD1(N) Voided          
                     
*CORONA VIRUS*         ALL RECORDS OFFICIALLY EXPUNGED FOR SEASON        *CORONA VIRUS*