First Team Fixtures/Results - 2021/22

 

 

Date Time H/A Opponents Competition Att Score Scorers
Sat 14th Aug  3pm  Basildon United   Isthmian League North Division 364  1-1  Brown 
 Sat 21st Aug 3pm  Southend Manor Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round   295 5-3  Canfer (2), Holland, Barley, Powell 
Sat 28th Aug 3pm   Canvey Island  Isthmian League North Division 185  0-1   
 Mon 30th Aug 3pm  Dereham Town   Isthmian League North Division  405 2-0   Ainsley, Powell
 Sat 4th Sept  3pm Great Wakering Rovers  Emirates FA Cup 1st Qual Rd  434  1-3   Holland
 Sat 11th Sept  3pm Coggeshall Town   Isthmian League North Division 113  1-2  Hitter 
 Tues 14th Sept 7.45pm  Hullbridge Sports   Isthmian League North Division  151  4-1 Canfer, Hitter(2), Ainsley 
 Sat 18th Sept  3pm A Hashtag United   Isthmian League North Division  292 2-0  Brown(2) 
 Sat 2nd Oct  3pm Grays Athletic   Isthmian League North Division 231   0-3  
Sat 9th Oct 3pm A Maldon & Tiptree FA Trophy 2nd Qualifying Round  272

1-1

Win 7-6 on pens  

 Canfer
Tues 12th Oct 7.45pm H Heybridge Swifts Isthmian League North Division 254  2-3  Barley, Powell 
 Sat 16th Oct 3pm  Tilbury   Isthmian League North Division 389  2-1  Brown(Pen), Barley
 Sat 23rd Oct 3pm  A   AFC Sudbury   Isthmian League North Division  516 0-2    
 Sat 30th Oct 3pm  A Hastings United FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round  710 3-1  Nunn, Ottley-Gooch, Brown 
 Sat 6th Nov 3pm  Stowmarket Town   Isthmian League North Division 428   0-2  
 Sat 13th Nov  3pm Peterborough Sports  FA Trophy First Round 441  2-1  Barley, Brown 
 Sat 20th Nov  3pm Aveley  Isthmian League North Division   292 0-5   
Tues 23rd Nov 7.45pm H Witham Town Velocity Trophy 1st Round 159 

1-1

(Won 5-4 on pens) 

 Ford
 Sat 27th Nov 3pm  H  AFC Telford United FA Trophy 2nd Round 611  0-4   
 Sat 4th Dec 3pm  Romford   Isthmian League North Division 73  2-1  Canfer, Schaar 
Tues 14th Dec 7.45pm H Witham Town Isthmian League North Division  201 1-1  Nunn 
 Sat 18th Dec 3pm  Canvey Island   Isthmian League North Division 342  2-0  Warren, Ford 
 Mon 27th Dec  3pm Dereham Town   Isthmian League North Division 236  3-1  Matthews, Holland, Warren 
Tues 11th Jan 7.45pm H Great Wakering Rovers Isthmian League North Division 229  2-1  Matthews, Canfer 
 Sat 15th Jan 3pm  H Hashtag United   Isthmian League North Division 622  1-0  Hitter 
Tues 18th Jan 7.45pm A Basildon United Isthmian League North Division  117 2-1  Canfer, Whight 
 Sat 22nd Jan 3pm  Hullbridge Sports   Isthmian League North Division      
Tues 25th Jan 7.45pm A Cray Valley PM Velocity Trophy 3rd Round      
 Sat 29th Jan 3pm  Heybridge Swifts   Isthmian League North Division       
Tues 1st Feb 7.45pm H Brentwood Town Isthmian League North Division      
 Sat 5th Feb 3pm  Grays Athletic  Isthmian League North Division       
Tues 8th Feb 7.45pm A Bury Town Isthmian League North Division      
 Sat 12th Feb 3pm  Tilbury  Isthmian League North Division       
Tues 15th Feb 7.45pm A Bury Town Suffolk Premier Cup 2nd Round      
 Sat 19th Feb  3pm AFC Sudbury  Isthmian League North Division       
Tues 22nd Feb 7.45pm H Barking Isthmian League North Division      
 Sat 26th Feb 3pm  Brentwood Town  Isthmian League North Division       
 Sat 5th Mar 3pm  H Stowmarket Town  Isthmian League North Division       
 Sat 12th Mar 3pm  A Witham Town  Isthmian League North Division       
 Sat 19th Mar 3pm  H Aveley  Isthmian League North Division       
Sat 26th Mar 3pm  Romford  Isthmian League North Division       
 Sat 2nd Apr 3pm  Great Wakering Rovers  Isthmian League North Division       
 Sat 9th Apr 3pm  Barking  Isthmian League North Division       
 Sat 16th Apr 3pm  H Bury Town  Isthmian League North Division       
 Mon 18th Apr 3pm  Maldon & Tiptree   Isthmian League North Division        
 Sat 23rd Apr  3pm Coggeshall Town  Isthmian League North Division       
               
 TBC    H Maldon & Tiptree  Isthmian League North Division       

 


 

 For results from previous seasons, click here.