Results 2017/18

2017/18 Season

Thurlow Nunn League - Reserve Division
Date Day Venue Time Comp Opposition Res  Scorers
19-Aug Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Haverhill Rovers 1-3 D.Horton
26-Aug Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Wivenhoe Town 0-4  
02-Sep Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Stowmarket Town P-P Pitch Unfit
09-Sep Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Woodbridge Town 3-0 J.Allum, R.Porter, L.Main
16-Sep Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Long Melford 2-2 K.Vineyard 2
23-Sep Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Walsham Le Willows 3-2 S.Mallardo 2, S.Seggers 
30-Sep Sat SSRC 2pm SSRC Walsham Le Willows 3-1 A.Crowe, J.Hunt, S.Seggers
14-Oct Sat HOME 3pm Chell T Wivenhoe Town 3-2 S.Seggars, J.Horton 2
21-Oct Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Ipswich Wanderers x-x Postponed
28-Oct Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Hadleigh United 1-1 L.Smy
04-Nov Sat HOME 3pm SSRC Achilles (SIL) 1-2 Match Abandoned 62 minutes (Void)
08-Nov Wed Home 7:45pm TNRL Ipswich Wanderers x-x Cancelled
11-Nov Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Halstead Town 1-3 S.Forbes
18-Nov Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Whitton United   Match Abandoned Floodlight Failure
25-Nov Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Woodbridge Town 0-1  
02-Dec Sat HOME 3pm Chell T Q/F Haverhill Rovers 1-4 H.Archer
09-Dec Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Long Melford x-x Match Postponed Frozen Pitch
16-Dec Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Whitton United  0-3  
06-Jan Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Saffron Walden Town 2-2 D.King
13-Jan Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Halstead Town 2-3 J.Allum, H.Archer
20-Jan Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Hadleigh United x-x Match Postponed Waterlogged pitch
27-Jan Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Wivenhoe Town 2-0 S.Forbes, H.Archer
03-Feb Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Walsham Le Willows 3-0 N.Ingram, J.Preston, S.Ford
10-Feb Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Witham Town 2-6 J.Horton, R.Porter
17-Feb Sat HOME 3pm SSRC AFC Hoxne 2-1 H.Archer 2
24-Feb Sat HOME 3pm TNRL Stowmarket Town 3-1 J.Preston 2, H.Archer
03-Mar Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Long Melford p-p Match Postponed Waterlogged pitch
10-Mar Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Stowmarket Town P-P Match Postponed Waterlogged pitch
17-Mar Sat Neutral 14:30pm SSRC Haverhill Rovers P-P Match Postponed Waterlogged Pitch
24-Mar Sat AWAY 3pm TNRL Saffron Walden 2-5 R.Porter, H.Archer
31-Mar Sat Neutral 14:30pm SSRC Haverhill Rovers 3-1 L.Main, J.Allum, L.Smy
07-Apr Sat Away 3pm TNRL Witham Town 2-0 OG, J.Horton
17-Apr Tue Away 7:45pm TNRL Stowmarket Town 0-1  
21-Apr Sat Away 3pm TNRC Whitton United 5-4 H.Archer 3, L.Smy, J.Allum
28-Apr Sat Away 3pm TNRL Long Melford 3-0 S.Segger, L.Main, H.Archer (pen)
02-May Wed Neutral 7:30pm TNRC Stowmarket Town 2-0 H.Archer 2
05-May Sat Away 3pm TNRL Hadleigh United  1-1 L.Smy